AddOn IBM 45W1193 Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$590

AddOn IBM 45W1193 Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn IBM 45W1193 Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 45W1193-AO UPC: 821455057452
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 8GBase-LW
  • Network Technology: 8GBase-LW
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $590 $327 USD

$327 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 45W1193-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 8GBase-LW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 8GBase-LW
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.