AddOn IBM 45W2810 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$410

AddOn IBM 45W2810 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn IBM 45W2810 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 45W2810-AO UPC: 821455024072
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $410 $228 USD

$228 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 45W2810-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: 45W2810-AO
Product Name: IBM 45W2810 Compatible XFP 10GBASE-SR Transceiver
Package Type: OEM
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • IBM Ethernet Switch c-series B50C (4002BC5) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch
  • IBM Ethernet Switch c-series B50C (4002AC5) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.