AddOn IBM 45W4262 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$330

AddOn IBM 45W4262 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn IBM 45W4262 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 45W4262-AO UPC: 821455076736
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $330 $189 USD

$189 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 45W4262-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: XFP Module
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Ethernet Switch - B24X
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.