AddOn Intel 100FRRF0500 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)

MSRP:$1,120

AddOn Intel 100FRRF0500 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Intel 100FRRF0500 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 100FRRF0500-AO UPC: 821455671139
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.8 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 164 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: QSFP28 Network
  • Connector on Second End: Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,120 $610 USD

$610 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 100FRRF0500-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Length: 164 ft
Connector Type on First End: QSFP28 Network
Connector on First End Details: QSFP28 Network
Connector on Second End Details: Network
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Features: Active

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.