AddOn Intel ESGBIC35VSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)

MSRP:$70

AddOn Intel ESGBIC35VSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Intel ESGBIC35VSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ESGBIC35VSX-AO UPC: 821455078839
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.3 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $70 $46 USD

$46 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ESGBIC35VSX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: GBIC Module
Product Type: GBIC

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: SC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Intel ESGBIC35VSX
  • MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.