AddOn Intel QSFP+ Module

MSRP:$1,220

AddOn Intel QSFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn Intel QSFP+ Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 40GBase-SWDM4 Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SWDM4 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: E40GQSFPSWDM-AO
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SWDM4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,220 $676 USD

$676 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: E40GQSFPSWDM-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Intel QSFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-SWDM4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SWDM4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
Country of Origin: United States/United Kingdom
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.