AddOn Intel SFP28 Module

MSRP:$1,990

AddOn Intel SFP28 Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn Intel SFP28 Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 25GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-LR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: E25GSFP28LR-AO UPC: 195285033871
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP28
  • Network Technology: 25GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,990 $1,082 USD

$1082 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: E25GSFP28LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Intel SFP28 Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 25GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-LR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.