AddOn Intel TXN17430 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

MSRP:$590

AddOn Intel TXN17430 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Intel TXN17430 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: TXN17430-AO UPC: 821455093245
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.9 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: XENPAK
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $590 $327 USD

$327 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: TXN17430-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: XENPAK Module
Product Type: XENPAK

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: SC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 1.4"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.74 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 10km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.