AddOn Intel TXN22120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

MSRP:$72

AddOn Intel TXN22120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Intel TXN22120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: TXN22120-AO UPC: 821455082287
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $72 $48 USD

$48 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: TXN22120-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: TXN22120-AO
Product Name: 1000BASE-LX SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 10km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Country of Origin: United States
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.