AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$550

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: EX-SFP-10GE-LRM-AO UPC: 821455027271
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10.3
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $550 $299 USD

$299 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-LRM-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: EX-SFP-10GE-LRM-AO
Product Name: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10.3

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.