AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

MSRP:$130

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: EX-SFP-1FE-FX-AO UPC: 821455020067
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $130 $78 USD

$78 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-1FE-FX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switches

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.