AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1FE-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

MSRP:$116

AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1FE-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1FE-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: SFP-1FE-FX-AO UPC: 821455080757
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $116 $68 USD

$68 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1FE-FX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX10 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
  • MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX40 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
  • MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
  • MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
  • MX Series Ethernet Service Router - MX240
  • MX Series Ethernet Service Router - MX480
  • MX Series Ethernet Service Router - MX960

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.