AddOn Juniper Networks SFP28 Module

MSRP:$1,990

AddOn Juniper Networks SFP28 Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn Juniper Networks SFP28 Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC 25GBase-LRL Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-LRL - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: JNP-SFP-25G-LR-300M-AO UPC: 195285130525
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP28
  • Network Technology: 25GBase-LRL
  • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,990 $1,102 USD

$1102 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: JNP-SFP-25G-LR-300M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Juniper Networks SFP28 Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 25GBase-LRL Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-LRL

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE, RoHS
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.