AddOn LG-Ericsson RDH10265/3 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$500

AddOn LG-Ericsson RDH10265/3 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn LG-Ericsson RDH10265/3 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: RDH10265/3-AO UPC: 821455854099
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $500 $277 USD

$277 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: RDH10265/3-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: LG-Ericsson SFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 2.2"

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.