AddOn Mellanox MFS4R12CB-010 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

MSRP:$336

AddOn Mellanox MFS4R12CB-010 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Mellanox MFS4R12CB-010 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: MFS4R12CB-010-AO UPC: 821455177402
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.3 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Cable Length: 32.8 ft, 32.81 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector Type on First End: QSFP+ Network
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $336 $200 USD

$200 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: MFS4R12CB-010-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Length: 32.81 ft
Connector Type on First End: QSFP+ Network
Connector on First End Details: 1 x QSFP+ Network
Connector Type on Second End: QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x QSFP+ Network
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
Features: Active

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1.5"
Width: 18"
Weight (Approximate): 1.30 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.