AddOn Mellanox MFS4R12CB-050 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)

MSRP:$566

AddOn Mellanox MFS4R12CB-050 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Mellanox MFS4R12CB-050 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: MFS4R12CB-050-AO UPC: 821455177389
SHIP WEIGHT: 4.5 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 164 ft, 164.04 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: QSFP+ Network
  • Connector on Second End: QSFP+ - Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $566 $315 USD

$315 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: MFS4R12CB-050-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-Mode
Cable Length: 164.04 ft
Connector Type on First End: QSFP+ Network
Connector on First End Details: 1 x QSFP+ Network
Connector Type on Second End: QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x QSFP+ Network
Features: Active
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.