AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1549.32nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$5,830

Instant Rebate: $28 (1%)
AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1549.32nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1549.32nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: SFP-1GB-DW35-120-AO UPC: 821455831632
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-DWDM
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-DWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $5,830 | Original Price: $3,044 Instant Rebate: $28 (1%). Expires 6/30/2022 $3,016 USD

$3016 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1GB-DW35-120-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-DWDM

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.