AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$137

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: SFP-1M-BX-U-AO UPC: 821455179246
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-BX
  • Network Technology: 100Base-BX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $137 $80 USD

$80 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1M-BX-U-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.