AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

MSRP:$1,800

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: QSFP-100GB-AOC7M-AO UPC: 821455645246
SHIP WEIGHT: 1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 23 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector Type on First End: QSFP28 Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,800 $979 USD

$979 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100GB-AOC7M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 23 ft
Connector Type on First End: QSFP28 Network
Connector on First End Details: QSFP28 Network
Connector Type on Second End: QSFP28 Network
Connector on Second End Details: QSFP28 Network
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Features: Active

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.