AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

MSRP:$900

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: QSFP28-100GB-SR-AO UPC: 821455462119
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $900 $499 USD

$499 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP28-100GB-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: QSFP28-100GB-SR-AO
Product Name: MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported: 328.08 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.