AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

MSRP:$860

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: QSFP-4SFP-AOC1M-AO UPC: 821455178669
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.2 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-AOC
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-AOC
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $860 $477 USD

$477 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-4SFP-AOC1M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-AOC Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-AOC
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.8"
Depth: 39.5"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.