AddOn Netgear AGM-1G-BX-U20 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$150

AddOn Netgear AGM-1G-BX-U20 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Netgear AGM-1G-BX-U20 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: AGM-1G-BX-U20-AO UPC: 821455274033
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $150 $88 USD

$88 - Add to Cart
Netgear Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AGM-1G-BX-U20-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.