AddOn Netgear AXM751 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$410

AddOn Netgear AXM751 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Netgear AXM751 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: AXM751-AO UPC: 821455015513
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $410 $223 USD

$223 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AXM751-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Netgear AXM751 Compatible XFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.1"
Weight (Approximate): 0.20 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

NETGEAR Netorking Products:

  • ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
  • ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328S
  • ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.