AddOn Open SFP to Open SFP Media Converter

MSRP:$210

AddOn Open SFP to Open SFP Media Converter
Visit Online Store

AddOn Open SFP to Open SFP Media Converter

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-GMC-2SFP UPC: 821455058282
SHIP WEIGHT: 1 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 62.1 Mile, 62.14 Mile
  • Form Factor: External
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $210 $121 USD

$121 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-2SFP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: ADD-GMC-2SFP
Product Name: Open SFP to Open SFP Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Network (RJ-45): No
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode, Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 62.14 Mile

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Number of SFP Slots: 2

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-X

Power Description

Input Voltage: 110 V AC

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: External
Height: 1"
Width: 3"
Depth: 4"
Weight (Approximate): 3.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards: IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3ab
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.