AddOn Optelian SFP Module

MSRP:$4,900

AddOn Optelian SFP Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn Optelian SFP Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: 1018-7719-AO UPC: 821456541943
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-DWDM
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-DWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $4,900 $2,713 USD

$2713 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 1018-7719-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Optelian SFP Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-DWDM

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.