AddOn Palo Alto Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

MSRP:$610

AddOn Palo Alto Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Palo Alto Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

100% application tested and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: PAN-QSFP-AOC-2M-AO UPC: 821455812464
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft, 6.6 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector Type on First End: QSFP+ Network - Male
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $610 $332 USD

$332 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: PAN-QSFP-AOC-2M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 6.56 ft
Connector Type on First End: QSFP+ Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: QSFP+ Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: QSFP+ Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: QSFP+ Network - Male
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
Features: Active

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.