AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$330

Instant Rebate: $50 (20%)
AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-AO UPC: 821455050989
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $330 | Original Price: $246 Instant Rebate: $50 (20%). Expires 7/31/2024 $196 USD

$196 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR Comp 10Gbase-SR SFP+
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.4"
Width: 0.6"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Palo Alto Networks Products:

  • PA-5020
  • PA-5050
  • PA-5060
Country of Origin: United States
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.