AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

MSRP:$68

AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: PAN-SFP-SX-AO UPC: 821455050941
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $68 $44 USD

$44 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: PAN-SFP-SX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Palo Alto Network PAN-SFP-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.4"
Width: 0.6"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.17 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Palo Alto Networks Products:

  • PA-5020
  • PA-5050
  • PA-5060
  • PA-4060
  • PA-4050
  • PA-4020
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.