AddOn Palo Alto Networks QSFP28 Module

MSRP:$2,000

AddOn Palo Alto Networks QSFP28 Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn Palo Alto Networks QSFP28 Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x Duplex LC 100GBase-SR BX Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR BX - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: QSFP-100GBASE-SR-BD-PA-AO UPC: 195285589019
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR BX
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $2,000 $1,087 USD

$1087 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100GBASE-SR-BD-PA-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Palo Alto Networks QSFP28 Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Duplex LC 100GBase-SR BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR BX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.