AddOn Planet MFB-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$60

AddOn Planet MFB-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Planet MFB-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: MFB-FX-AO UPC: 821456191520
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-MX
  • Network Technology: 100Base-MX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $60 $40 USD

$40 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: MFB-FX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-MX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-MX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 2.2"

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.