AddOn Planet MFB-TFX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

MSRP:$170

AddOn Planet MFB-TFX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM, Rugged)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Planet MFB-TFX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: MFB-TFX-AO UPC: 821456191681
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-MX
  • Network Technology: 100Base-MX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $170 $100 USD

$100 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: MFB-TFX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-MX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-MX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 2.2"

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.