AddOn Rad SFP-18BED Compatible TAA Compliant OC-3-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$990

AddOn Rad SFP-18BED Compatible TAA Compliant OC-3-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Rad SFP-18BED Compatible TAA Compliant OC-3-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: SFP-18BED-AO UPC: 821455606308
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-3
  • Network Technology: OC-3
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $990 $549 USD

$549 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-18BED-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-3 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-3

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.4"
Width: 0.6"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.