AddOn SafeNet 904-40001-001 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-192-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$410

AddOn SafeNet 904-40001-001 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-192-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn SafeNet 904-40001-001 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-192-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 904-40001-001-AO UPC: 821455177990
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-192
  • Network Technology: OC-192/STM-64
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $410 $228 USD

$228 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 904-40001-001-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: XFP Module
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-192 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-192/STM-64
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.5"
Weight (Approximate): 0.20 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.