AddOn SafeNet 904-40002-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$1,500

AddOn SafeNet 904-40002-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn SafeNet 904-40002-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 904-40002-001-AO UPC: 821455593110
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,500 $831 USD

$831 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 904-40002-001-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: XFP Module
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ER

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.