AddOn Serial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Fiber SMF 1310nm 20km SC Serial Media Converter

MSRP:$370

AddOn Serial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Fiber SMF 1310nm 20km SC Serial Media Converter
Visit Online Store

AddOn Serial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Fiber SMF 1310nm 20km SC Serial Media Converter

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-SERIAL-2SC UPC: 821455035399
SHIP WEIGHT: 2.3 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.4 Mile, 12.43 Mile
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • USB: No
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $370 $219 USD

$219 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SERIAL-2SC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: ADD-SERIAL-2SC
Product Name: Fiber to Serial Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): No
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Number of Serial Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Desktop
Height: 0.9"
Width: 3.6"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 1.76 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.