AddOn SFP28 Module

MSRP:$6,000

AddOn SFP28 Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn SFP28 Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-CWDM - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: SFP-25GB-CW-53-10-AO
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP28
  • Network Technology: 25GBase-CWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $6,000 $3,326 USD

$3326 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-25GB-CW-53-10-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP28 Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-CWDM

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.