AddOn SFP28 Module

MSRP:$836

AddOn SFP28 Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn SFP28 Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 25GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-SR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: SFP-25GBASE-SR-I-AO
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP28
  • Network Technology: 25GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $836 $463 USD

$463 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-25GBASE-SR-I-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP28 Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 25GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.