AddOn SFP56 Module

MSRP:$2,600

AddOn SFP56 Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn SFP56 Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC 50GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 50 Gigabit Ethernet, 25 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 50GBase-LR - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: SFPM-50GBASE-LR-AO UPC: 195285155030
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP56
  • Network Technology: 50GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 25 Gigabit Ethernet, 50 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $2,600 $1,426 USD

$1426 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPM-50GBASE-LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP56 Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP56

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 50GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 50 Gigabit Ethernet, 25 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 50GBase-LR

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE, RoHS
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.