AddOn SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

MSRP:$80

AddOn SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: SMC1GSFP-LX-AO UPC: 821455081938
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $80 $51 USD

$51 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SMC1GSFP-LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Line: TigerAccess
Product Model: SMC1GSFP-LX
Product Name: SMC SMC1GSFP-LX Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/10 µm, 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode, Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Support : 10 Km
Compatibility:
  • SMC TigerSwitches
  • SMC TigerStacks Switches
Country of Origin: United States
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.