AddOn Voltaire MXK-10GE-XFP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$1,800

AddOn Voltaire MXK-10GE-XFP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Voltaire MXK-10GE-XFP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: MXK-10GE-XFP-ER-AO UPC: 821455092415
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,800 $997 USD

$997 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: MXK-10GE-XFP-ER-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: XFP Module
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • zhone MXK-10GE-XFP-ER
  • MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.