Advantech 10/100/1000Mbps PoE & PoE+ Media Converter

MSRP:$585

Advantech 10/100/1000Mbps PoE & PoE+ Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Advantech 10/100/1000Mbps PoE & PoE+ Media Converter

Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable

MFG. PART: IMC-390-MM-US
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.5 LBS.
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft, 1804.5 ft
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $585 $337 USD

$337 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Advantech Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number: IMC-390-MM-US
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.advantech.com
Brand Name: Advantech
Product Series: IMC-390
Product Name: 10/100/1000Mbps PoE & PoE+ Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X

Power Description

Power Source: AC Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable
Height: 0.8"
Width: 3.6"
Depth: 3.8"
Weight (Approximate): 15.87 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • 10/100/1000Mbps PoE & PoE+ Media Converter
  • AC Adapter
  • US Power Cord
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: Taiwan
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.