Aruba 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver

MSRP:$1,209

Instant Rebate: $32 (3%)
Aruba 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver
Visit Online Store

Aruba 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet

MFG. PART: JL485A UPC: 190017199610
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP28
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,209 | Original Price: $967 Instant Rebate: $32 (3%). Expires 10/31/2022 $935 USD

$935 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: JL485A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

Aruba 8325 Switch Series

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.