Aruba 25G SFP28 LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver

MSRP:$4,949

Aruba 25G SFP28 LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
Visit Online Store

Aruba 25G SFP28 LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 25GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-LR

MFG. PART: JL486A UPC: 190017199634
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP28
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 25GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 25GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $4,949 $3,825 USD

$3825 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: JL486A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: 25G SFP28 LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 25GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-LR

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

Aruba 8325 Switch Series

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.