Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

MSRP:$49

Instant Rebate: $4 (9%)
Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
Visit Online Store

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX

MFG. PART: R9D16A
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.08 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $49 | Original Price: $45 Instant Rebate: $4 (9%). Expires 10/31/2022 $41 USD

$41 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: R9D16A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.6"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.