Aruba QSFP+ Module

MSRP:$1,333

Aruba QSFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

Aruba QSFP+ Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 40GBase-BiDi Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-BiDi492.13 ft Maximum Distance

MFG. PART: R9G02A
Backordered
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-BiDi
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $1,333 $1,006 USD

$1006 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: R9G02A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-BiDi Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-BiDi
Maximum Distance Supported: 492.13 ft

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 5.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.10 lb
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.