Axiom 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Enterasys

MSRP:$103

Axiom 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Enterasys
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Enterasys

MGBIC-BX10-D (Downstream) - 1 x 1000Base-BX-D1 Gbit/s

MFG. PART: MGBIC-BX10-D-AX UPC: 845282068498
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.06 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000BASE-BX-D
  • Network Technology: 1000BASE-BX-D
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $103 $82 USD

$82 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBIC-BX10-D-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: MGBIC-BX10-D-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Enterasys - MGBIC-BX10-D (Downstream)
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-BX-D Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000BASE-BX-D

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.