Axiom 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Juniper

MSRP:$200

Axiom 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Juniper
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Juniper

SFP-GE10KT14R13 - 100% Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP

MFG. PART: SFP-GE10KT14R13-AX UPC: 841280169496
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $200 $148 USD

$148 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE10KT14R13-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Juniper - SFP-GE10KT14R13
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Transmit WaveLength: 1490 nm
  • Receive WaveLength: 1310 nm
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.