Axiom 1000BASE-BX10-D SFP Transceiver for Transition

MSRP:$218

Axiom 1000BASE-BX10-D SFP Transceiver for Transition
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-BX10-D SFP Transceiver for Transition

TN-SFP-SXB2 (Downstream) - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x Simplex LC 1000BASE-BX10-D Network - Optical Fiber - 1310 nm, 1550 nm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX10-D65616.80 ft Maximum Distance

MFG. PART: TN-SFP-SXB2-AX
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX10-D
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $218 $163 USD

$163 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: TN-SFP-SXB2-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: TN-SFP-SXB2-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-BX10-D SFP Transceiver for Transition - TN-SFP-SXB2 (Downstream)
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Simplex LC 1000BASE-BX10-D Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX10-D
Maximum Distance Supported: 65616.80 ft

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Routers
  • Switches
  • MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Warranty

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.