Axiom 1000BASE-BX120-U SFP Transceiver for Enterasys

MSRP:$214

Axiom 1000BASE-BX120-U SFP Transceiver for Enterasys
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-BX120-U SFP Transceiver for Enterasys

MGBIC-BX120-U (Upstream) - 100% Enterasys Compatible 1000BASE-BX120-D SFP

MFG. PART: MGBIC-BX120-U-AX UPC: 841280142598
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $214 $159 USD

$159 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBIC-BX120-U-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: MGBIC-BX120-U
Product Name: 1000BASE-BX120-U SFP Transceiver for Enterasys - MGBIC-BX120-U (Upstream)
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.