Axiom 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP Transceiver for Calix

MSRP:$153

Axiom 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP Transceiver for Calix
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP Transceiver for Calix

100-01671 (Downstream) - 100% Calix Compatible 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP

MFG. PART: 100-01671-AX UPC: 841280183058
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX40-D
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $153 $114 USD

$114 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 100-01671-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 100-01671-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP Transceiver for Calix - 100-01671 (Downstream)
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX40-D Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX40-D

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.